PA USA Softball of PA District 9



Serving the Central Area: Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Indiana, Lawrence, Mercer & Venango Counties.
(last updated 5/1/2017)
DISTRICT 9 COMMISSIONER

Bill Burdett


2005 Tony Street
New Castle, PA 16101
Home: 724-652-5710
Cell: 724-730-1000

bill.burdett@asawpa.net
DISTRICT 9 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER / SENIOR CONSULTANT

Guy Demaio


118 South Cedar Street
New Castle, PA 16102-1424
Home & Fax: 724-658-7838
Cell: 724-730-8678

paasa09@comcast.net
DISTRICT 9 JUNIOR OLYMPICS COMMISSIONER

Henry Frengel


PO Box 199 - 1185 11th Street
West Pittsburgh, PA 16160
Home: 724-535-7743
Cell: 724-651-3892

frengel@zoominternet.net
DISTRICT 9 SECRETARY/TREASURER

Sheri Burdett


2006 Tony Street
New Castle, PA 16101
724-652-5710 (Home)
724-730-0071 (Cell)

sheri.burdette@asawpa.net
DISTRICT 9 UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF

Chuck Kniess


51 Robingood Drive
Cranberry Twp. PA 16066
Phone: 724-991-0439

ump0112@yahoo.com
WESTERN AREA UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF, BUTLER COUNTY COORDINATOR

Dan Smith


104 Hunter Ridge Road
Butler PA 16001
Phone: 724-712-1197

smittyi81@zoominternet.net
SOUTHERN DISTRICT 9 DEPUTY UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF

Harry Larkin


390 Ohio River Blvd., Apt. 6
Butler PA 15005
Phone: 724-869-7009

BUTLER COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER

Dan Flint


292 Beacon Road
Renfrew PA 16053
Phone: 724-856-7043

BEAVER COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Mike Estermyer


129 Allen Drive
Beaver PA 15009
Phone: 724-775-4312

Gooddude1118@yahoo.com
BEAVER COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER

Bill Billion


2537 Rear Darlington Road
Beaver Falls PA 15010
Phone: 724-987-3163

Gooddude1118@yahoo.com
CO-ED PROGRAM COORDINATOR

Glenn Nicklas


111 Shady Rest Rd. Apt 202
Ellwood City PA 16117
Phone: 724-971-6495

gnicklas33@me.com
MERCER COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Jim Effinite


27 Dogwood Lane
West Middlesex PA 16159
Phone: 724-674-2529

Mercer.co.comm@verizon.net
ERIE COUNTY COMMISSIONER

John Davis


12327 Swailes Road
Waterford PA 16441
Phone: 814-844-0477

Jdoggie578@aol.com
INDIANA COUNTY COMMISSIONER

Dick Jones


267 S Main Street
Homer City PA 15748
Phone: 724-479-8234

CRAWFORD COUNTY MODIFIED COMMISSIONER

Tom McElhaney


505 Baldwin Street
Meadville PA 16335
Phone: 814-336-2842

TomMcElhaney@yahoo.co
CRAWFORD COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER/PROGRAM COORD.

Art Hoover


8558 State Rt. 285
Conneaut Lake PA 16316

arthoover@camelotconsolidation.com
MODIFIED PITCH COMMISSIONER/WESTERN DISTRICT 9 COORDINATOR

Ryan Briggs


26 Irishtown Road
Grove City PA 16127
Phone: 724-748-3718

ryanbriggs@zoominternet.net
NORTHERN DISTRICT 9 COORDINATOR

Bill Kutz


4841 Old State Road
McKean PA 16426
Phone: 724-734-8603

BBJKutz@aol.com
MODIFIED PITCH COORDINATOR

Dave Harvey


331 Star Grill Road
Cabot PA 16023
Phone: 724-272-1098

diharvey@zoominternet.net
JUNIOR OLYMPIC FAST PITCH CONSULTANT

Dr. Craig Coleman


1930 Ardmore Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Phone: 412-731-9974

ColemanC@rmu.edu
WESTERN AREA UMPIRE CONSULTANT

Dennis Mader


1142 Cross Creek Road
Burgettstown PA 15021-2402
Phone: 412-889-5069

Dmader66@gmail.com